1422 E Mason Ave Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 E Mason Ave, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $541,510, approximately $284 per square foot. 1422 E Mason Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Elk Ridge Elementary School, Glacier Middle School, and Cascade Independent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Podkranic Larry L and Podkranic Judith A
Bought by
Zuehlsdorff Keegan and Zuehlsdorff Hailee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,538
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$90,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuehlsdorff Keegan | $525,000 | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuehlsdorff Keegan | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $531,000 | $237,600 | $293,400 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $517,600 | $228,900 | $288,700 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $487,900 | $222,400 | $265,500 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $517,300 | $246,200 | $271,100 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $374,700 | $153,100 | $221,600 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $349,600 | $127,000 | $222,600 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $326,500 | $112,000 | $214,500 |
| 2017 | $3,471 | $295,900 | $94,100 | $201,800 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $228,700 | $69,000 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $204,300 | $57,800 | $146,500 |
| 2013 | $3,153 | $193,200 | $55,200 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map