Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie McCormick
MK Partners INC
(405) 410-6728
6 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $103,589
Cute house has that has charm and great location close to Norman North High School. This home has recently painted (interior) , had a full replacment of roof in 2023, and has gutters. The house has origningal hardwood floors. Garage offers one parking spot and storage above. The backyard is very large, covered patio and a fire pit. Washer & Dryer can stay with the house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MK Partners INC License #179404 Listed on: 04/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Gerardo Rojas | $100,000 | American Security Title | |
| Ross Jason A | $69,000 | None Available | |
| The George A Taylor Revocable Trust | -- | Alliance Title Services |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $100,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $8,714 | $2,337 | $6,377 |
| 2024 | $993 | $8,299 | $2,024 | $6,275 |
| 2023 | $949 | $7,904 | $1,800 | $6,104 |
| 2022 | $910 | $7,904 | $1,800 | $6,104 |
| 2021 | $959 | $7,904 | $1,800 | $6,104 |
| 2020 | $939 | $7,904 | $1,800 | $6,104 |
| 2019 | $955 | $7,904 | $1,800 | $6,104 |
| 2018 | $926 | $7,905 | $1,800 | $6,105 |
| 2017 | $937 | $7,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $929 | $7,717 | $1,757 | $5,960 |
| 2015 | $859 | $7,350 | $1,674 | $5,676 |
| 2014 | $826 | $7,000 | $1,594 | $5,406 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie McCormick
MK Partners INC
(405) 410-6728
6 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jorge Domenack
Metro First Realty
(405) 401-2684
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1163618
APN: R0039888
Ask me questions while you tour the home.