1422 Fairmount Rd Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $223,192 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Fairmount Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $281,798, approximately $209 per square foot. 1422 Fairmount Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Owings Linda
Bought by
Owings Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Yost Ethel F
Bought by
Owings Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owings Linda | -- | -- | |
| Owings Linda | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $192,300 | $80,000 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $149,100 | $80,000 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $148,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $148,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $148,700 | $80,000 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $148,700 | $80,000 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map