1422 Grace Rd Swarthmore, PA 19081
Estimated Value: $356,749 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Grace Rd, Swarthmore, PA 19081 and is currently estimated at $399,687, approximately $255 per square foot. 1422 Grace Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grace Park Elementary School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Didonato Jean L and Gonzalez Kenneth L
Bought by
Gonzalez Kenneth L and Gonzalez Arlene G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Didonato Jean L and Gonzalez Arlene G
Bought by
Didonato Jean L and Gonzalez Kenneth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Didonato Jean L
Bought by
Didonato Jean L and Gonzalez Arlene G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Didonato Jean L | -- | -- | |
| Didonato Jean L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Didonato Jean L | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,077 | $182,350 | $58,480 | $123,870 |
| 2025 | $6,332 | $182,350 | $58,480 | $123,870 |
| 2024 | $6,332 | $182,350 | $58,480 | $123,870 |
| 2023 | $6,056 | $182,350 | $58,480 | $123,870 |
| 2022 | $5,862 | $182,350 | $58,480 | $123,870 |
| 2021 | $9,074 | $182,350 | $58,480 | $123,870 |
| 2020 | $6,737 | $119,262 | $29,860 | $89,402 |
| 2019 | $6,614 | $119,262 | $29,860 | $89,402 |
| 2018 | $6,531 | $119,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,531 | $119,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $655 | $119,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $668 | $119,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $668 | $119,262 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map