1422 Holman Ave Covington, KY 41011
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Holman Ave, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $169,031, approximately $135 per square foot. 1422 Holman Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Davis Jason C
Bought by
Reese Andrew B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,804
Outstanding Balance
$20,915
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Michaud Colleen
Bought by
Davis Jason C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Andrew B | $49,690 | -- | |
| Davis Jason C | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Andrew B | $49,804 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jason C | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $81,500 | $5,000 | $76,500 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $81,500 | $5,000 | $76,500 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $81,500 | $5,000 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $81,500 | $5,000 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $822 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $819 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $827 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $843 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $855 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $999 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map