1422 Leon St Key West, FL 33040
Mid Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,019 - $2,038,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$2,381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Leon St, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,219,005, approximately $2,380 per square foot. 1422 Leon St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Horace O'Bryant School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Gato Eloina M H
Bought by
Gato Eloina M H and Eloina M H Gato Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Cleghorn Joe and Cleghorn Tena
Bought by
Gato Eloina M H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gato Eloina M H | -- | Attorney | |
| Gato Eloina M H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $746,909 | $673,358 | $73,551 |
| 2024 | $5,207 | $834,837 | $764,352 | $70,485 |
| 2023 | $5,207 | $761,542 | $697,244 | $64,298 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $561,319 | $495,919 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $383,275 | $327,580 | $55,695 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $365,998 | $309,381 | $56,617 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $422,869 | $366,252 | $56,617 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $427,419 | $370,802 | $56,617 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $426,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,469 | $449,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,329 | $442,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,042 | $381,495 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map