Estimated Value: $52,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Mitson Blvd, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $83,196, approximately $96 per square foot. 1422 Mitson Blvd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Greater Heights Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Lane Susan Cherry and Lane Allen R
Bought by
Lane Allen R and Lane Allen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Allen R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $678 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $949 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $465 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $549 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $382 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $794 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |