1422 Mount Everett Rd Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $240,645
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Mount Everett Rd, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $210,161, approximately $150 per square foot. 1422 Mount Everett Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including E.J. Blott Elementary School, William S. Guy Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Eric Hetson and Gregory Hetson
Bought by
Bertolini Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Leonard Leonard G and Leonard S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertolini Linda | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leonard Leonard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $63,150 | $11,310 | $51,840 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $63,150 | $11,310 | $51,840 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $63,150 | $11,310 | $51,840 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $39,840 | $10,470 | $29,370 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $39,840 | $10,470 | $29,370 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $39,840 | $10,470 | $29,370 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $34,800 | $9,700 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $34,800 | $9,700 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $34,800 | $9,700 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $36,860 | $9,700 | $27,160 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $36,860 | $9,700 | $27,160 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $36,860 | $9,700 | $27,160 |
| 2013 | $1,986 | $36,860 | $9,700 | $27,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map