1422 Pickwick Ln Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,349 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Pickwick Ln, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $328,837, approximately $206 per square foot. 1422 Pickwick Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Ketterer Barbara and Ketterer John J
Bought by
Lovo Jose F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$79,070
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Brockett Joel W and Brockett Janet Ann
Bought by
Ketterer John J and Ketterer Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Heggen David L and Heggen Deana B
Bought by
Brockett Joel W and Brockett Janet Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,449
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovo Jose F | -- | Rtt | |
| Ketterer John J | -- | None Available | |
| Brockett Joel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovo Jose F | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Ketterer John J | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brockett Joel W | $98,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,145 | $334,190 | $60,000 | $274,190 |
| 2024 | $7,145 | $334,190 | $60,000 | $274,190 |
| 2023 | $7,145 | $278,960 | $60,000 | $218,960 |
| 2022 | $6,433 | $278,960 | $60,000 | $218,960 |
| 2021 | $5,640 | $233,230 | $40,000 | $193,230 |
| 2020 | $5,254 | $209,390 | $40,000 | $169,390 |
| 2019 | $5,369 | $202,490 | $40,000 | $162,490 |
| 2018 | $4,759 | $177,420 | $35,000 | $142,420 |
| 2017 | $4,221 | $156,710 | $35,000 | $121,710 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $126,640 | $25,000 | $101,640 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $115,850 | $23,000 | $92,850 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $112,660 | $23,000 | $89,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map