1422 Ridgeport Ave Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,399 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Ridgeport Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $186,350, approximately $160 per square foot. 1422 Ridgeport Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $63,443 | $11,871 | $51,572 |
| 2024 | $3,521 | $58,353 | $10,919 | $47,434 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $47,424 | $8,874 | $38,550 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $44,500 | $8,327 | $36,173 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $44,500 | $8,327 | $36,173 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $44,500 | $8,327 | $36,173 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $43,628 | $8,164 | $35,464 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $43,628 | $8,164 | $35,464 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $43,628 | $8,164 | $35,464 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $44,153 | $8,262 | $35,891 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $44,153 | $8,262 | $35,891 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,153 | $8,262 | $35,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map