1422 Roberts Ave Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $328,755
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Roberts Ave, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $305,189, approximately $125 per square foot. 1422 Roberts Ave is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Rmp Eas Texas Holdings Company Llc
Bought by
Keen Aaron Gene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,156
Outstanding Balance
$121,580
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Smiley Jean Aniece and Lockhart Randy
Bought by
Rmp Eas Texas Holdings Company Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Aaron Gene | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rmp Eas Texas Holdings Company Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keen Aaron Gene | $154,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $389,693 | $45,000 | $344,693 |
| 2024 | $6,589 | $295,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $363,949 | $45,000 | $318,949 |
| 2022 | $6,112 | $304,329 | $38,500 | $265,829 |
| 2021 | $5,793 | $222,035 | $22,000 | $200,035 |
| 2020 | $5,822 | $222,035 | $22,000 | $200,035 |
| 2019 | $5,644 | $222,035 | $22,000 | $200,035 |
| 2018 | $5,133 | $173,643 | $20,000 | $153,643 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | $160,474 | $20,000 | $140,474 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $139,476 | $15,000 | $124,476 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $60,791 | $7,500 | $53,291 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $59,939 | $7,500 | $52,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map