1422 Sagittarius St Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $379,984 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Sagittarius St, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $396,746, approximately $286 per square foot. 1422 Sagittarius St is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Monument Ridge Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Ono Rody G and Dunn Shawna
Bought by
Ono Rody G and Ono Shawna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,700
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Shadowfax Properties Inc
Bought by
Ono Rody G and Dunn Shawna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,855
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ono Rody G | -- | Ltgc | |
| Ono Rody G | $117,900 | Meridian Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ono Rody G | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Ono Rody G | $116,855 | |
| Closed | Ono Rody G | $3,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $23,400 | $5,940 | $17,460 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $20,730 | $3,980 | $16,750 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $20,730 | $3,980 | $16,750 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $18,360 | $3,820 | $14,540 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $18,890 | $3,930 | $14,960 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $15,760 | $3,580 | $12,180 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $15,760 | $3,580 | $12,180 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $13,450 | $3,240 | $10,210 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $13,450 | $3,240 | $10,210 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $14,080 | $3,580 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $14,080 | $3,580 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $916 | $12,790 | $3,180 | $9,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map