1422 Starr Grass Dr Madison, WI 53719
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Starr Grass Dr, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $516,103, approximately $251 per square foot. 1422 Starr Grass Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Meilahn Amanda and Corners Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Outstanding Balance
$153,464
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Luetkehoelter James A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Mcintyre Kimberly B and Luetkehoelter Kimberly B
Bought by
Luetkehoelter James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meilahn Amanda | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Luetkehoelter James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meilahn Amanda | $227,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,170 | $511,100 | $129,500 | $381,600 |
| 2024 | $16,368 | $482,200 | $129,500 | $352,700 |
| 2023 | $8,142 | $468,200 | $125,700 | $342,500 |
| 2022 | $15,551 | $410,700 | $110,300 | $300,400 |
| 2021 | $7,116 | $349,100 | $95,900 | $253,200 |
| 2020 | $7,270 | $335,700 | $92,200 | $243,500 |
| 2019 | $6,984 | $322,800 | $88,700 | $234,100 |
| 2018 | $6,724 | $310,400 | $85,300 | $225,100 |
| 2017 | $6,614 | $292,800 | $80,500 | $212,300 |
| 2016 | $6,652 | $287,100 | $78,900 | $208,200 |
| 2015 | $6,611 | $268,100 | $73,700 | $194,400 |
| 2014 | $6,286 | $268,100 | $73,700 | $194,400 |
| 2013 | $6,009 | $257,800 | $70,900 | $186,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map