Landlord's Agent in 2018
Jean Marzilli
RI Real Estate Services
(401) 921-5011
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $576,956
Great one bedroom Apartment, downstairs from dentists office. Stove and refrigerator included, heat included. Separate entrance. Two assigned parking spaces. Close to shopping, airport, train station and highway. No pets. No smoking.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
RI Real Estate Services License #RES.0015096 Listed on: 11/06/2018
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickory Prop Mgmt Llc | $575,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickory Prop Mgmt Llc | $1 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2018 12/07/18 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,736 | $489,200 | $174,300 | $314,900 |
| 2024 | $12,083 | $477,200 | $151,300 | $325,900 |
| 2023 | $11,849 | $477,200 | $151,300 | $325,900 |
| 2022 | $12,878 | $458,300 | $131,600 | $326,700 |
| 2021 | $12,878 | $458,300 | $131,600 | $326,700 |
| 2020 | $12,878 | $458,300 | $131,600 | $326,700 |
| 2019 | $12,878 | $458,300 | $131,600 | $326,700 |
| 2018 | $14,051 | $450,500 | $164,500 | $286,000 |
| 2017 | $13,677 | $450,500 | $164,500 | $286,000 |
| 2016 | $13,677 | $450,500 | $164,500 | $286,000 |
| 2015 | $12,191 | $391,600 | $169,500 | $222,100 |
| 2014 | $11,783 | $391,600 | $169,500 | $222,100 |
| 2013 | $11,623 | $391,600 | $169,500 | $222,100 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Jean Marzilli
RI Real Estate Services
(401) 921-5011
16 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1208962
APN: WARW-000307-000367-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.