14220 Broom Rd Waldron, MI 49288
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $397,797
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14220 Broom Rd, Waldron, MI 49288 and is currently estimated at $306,266, approximately $278 per square foot. 14220 Broom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waldron High School and Waldron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Lewis J and Estate Of Owen J Thompson
Bought by
Mooradian Mary Ann and Thompson Paul J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooradian Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $204,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $529 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $446 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |