14220 E Cavedale Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85262
Estimated Value: $1,118,375 - $1,326,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,103
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14220 E Cavedale Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 and is currently estimated at $1,204,094, approximately $293 per square foot. 14220 E Cavedale Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Sun Academy, Sonoran Trails Middle School, and Cactus Shadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Lee Kathryn A
Bought by
Lee Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,868
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$921,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Lee Robert P and Lee Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,800
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Champy Anthony and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Coues Deer Investments Llc
Bought by
Champy Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Robert P | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Company | |
| Lee Robert P | $381,000 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| U S Bank National Association | $402,750 | First American Title | |
| Champy Anthony | $225,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Robert P | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Robert P | $304,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Champy Anthony | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $60,905 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $58,005 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $74,100 | $14,820 | $59,280 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $56,170 | $11,230 | $44,940 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $55,630 | $11,120 | $44,510 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $51,660 | $10,330 | $41,330 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $49,820 | $9,960 | $39,860 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $49,910 | $9,980 | $39,930 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $48,270 | $9,650 | $38,620 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $47,500 | $9,500 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map