14221 E 37th St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,768 - $200,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14221 E 37th St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $185,192, approximately $157 per square foot. 14221 E 37th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Boevers Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Una Claire
Bought by
Robinson Timothy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Una Claire
Bought by
Robinson Una Claire and Una Claire Robinson Revocable Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Una Claire
Bought by
Robinson Una Claire
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Una Claire
Bought by
Robinson Una Claire and The Una Claire Robinson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Timothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Una Claire | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Una Claire | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Una Claire | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $51,000 | -- | |
| -- | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $14,401 | $1,913 | $12,488 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $13,715 | $2,306 | $11,409 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $13,062 | $2,318 | $10,744 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $12,440 | $2,761 | $9,679 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $11,848 | $2,630 | $9,218 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $11,284 | $2,640 | $8,644 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $10,862 | $2,541 | $8,321 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $10,344 | $2,420 | $7,924 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $9,852 | $2,305 | $7,547 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $9,383 | $2,640 | $6,743 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $9,383 | $2,640 | $6,743 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $9,383 | $2,640 | $6,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map