14224 S 31st St Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $374,481
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,111
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14224 S 31st St, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $357,120, approximately $114 per square foot. 14224 S 31st St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Two Springs Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Sold by
Cole Dwight and Cole Brenda A
Bought by
Arnold Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Cormican Cheryl L
Bought by
Cole Dwight
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Cormican Thomas J
Bought by
Cormican Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Eymann Reh Jr William J and Eymann Susan
Bought by
Cormican Thomas J and Cormican Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Thomas E | $341,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cole Dwight | $180,000 | Omaha Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Cormican Cheryl L | -- | None Available | |
| Cormican Thomas J | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Dwight | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,574 | $340,253 | $49,000 | $291,253 |
| 2024 | $6,097 | $318,830 | $47,000 | $271,830 |
| 2023 | $6,097 | $288,730 | $43,000 | $245,730 |
| 2022 | $5,972 | $277,510 | $38,000 | $239,510 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $257,279 | $38,000 | $219,279 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $250,489 | $38,000 | $212,489 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | $248,030 | $30,000 | $218,030 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $247,036 | $30,000 | $217,036 |
| 2017 | $5,023 | $236,250 | $30,000 | $206,250 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $227,389 | $28,000 | $199,389 |
| 2015 | $4,727 | $228,569 | $28,000 | $200,569 |
| 2014 | $4,636 | $222,681 | $28,000 | $194,681 |
| 2012 | -- | $217,588 | $28,000 | $189,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map