14228 38th Ave Unit 1-A Flushing, NY 11354
Flushing-Willets Point Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
11,639
Sq Ft
9,932
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14228 38th Ave Unit 1-A, Flushing, NY 11354. 14228 38th Ave Unit 1-A is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Frank Bruno Jr. Esq. Referee
Bought by
Bk 38Th Lender Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,250,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,021,687
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Shirokia Development Llc
Bought by
Sh 168 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bk 38Th Lender Llc | $23,500,000 | -- | |
| Bk 38Th Lender Llc | $23,500,000 | -- | |
| Sh 168 Llc | $25,000,000 | -- | |
| Sh 168 Llc | $25,000,000 | -- | |
| Sh 168 Llc | $25,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bk 38Th Lender Llc | $13,250,000 | |
| Closed | Bk 38Th Lender Llc | $13,250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $168,289 | $1,609,520 | $105,200 | $1,504,320 |
| 2025 | $169,340 | $1,563,730 | $105,200 | $1,458,530 |
| 2024 | $169,340 | $1,598,750 | $105,200 | $1,493,550 |
| 2023 | $168,778 | $1,593,450 | $105,200 | $1,488,250 |
| 2022 | $168,423 | $1,566,000 | $105,200 | $1,460,800 |
| 2021 | $152,935 | $1,430,100 | $105,200 | $1,324,900 |
| 2020 | $193,232 | $1,890,450 | $105,200 | $1,785,250 |
| 2019 | $11,061 | $1,893,150 | $105,200 | $1,787,950 |
| 2018 | $182,573 | $1,736,477 | $105,200 | $1,631,277 |
| 2017 | $174,748 | $1,662,048 | $105,200 | $1,556,848 |
| 2016 | $11,124 | $1,662,048 | $105,200 | $1,556,848 |
| 2015 | $5,243 | $1,528,132 | $105,199 | $1,422,933 |
| 2014 | $5,243 | $1,390,392 | $103,286 | $1,287,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map