NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $773,463 - $824,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,511 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2025

Last sale price $790,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,952 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Two Way Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • College Wood Elementary School Rated A+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this immaculately maintained 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home in the highly sought-after Lincolnshire community, part of the award-winning Carmel Clay School District. Offering over 5,500 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home combines elegance, functionality, and comfort at every turn. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, and an inviting open layout. The great room impresses with a double-sided fireplace that flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen- a chef's dream featuring an oversized island, granite countertops and backsplash, abundant cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, newer stainless steel appliances, and a formal dining room. Enjoy the sunlit breakfast room, also with its own cozy fireplace. Step outside to the show-stopping covered patio- a private oasis complete with an outdoor TV, privacy drapes, and a ceiling fan, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The main-level primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spacious ensuite bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a large shower, and generous walk-in closets. Need a home office? This main floor office showcases a built-in desk and bookshelves. A side-load 3-car garage complete with epoxy floors adds to the stately curb appeal and offers ample storage. The finished basement provides versatile living space, a full bath, and extensive storage-ideal for a home theater, gym, or guest suite. The Sellers have outdone themselves with this landscaped yard, a true highlight, offering lush, manicured beauty that nicely complements this home. To top it all off, Lincolnshire offers outstanding community amenities, including a neighborhood pool and playground.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mallorie Wilson

The Real Estate Group LLC License #RB14035766 Listed on: 09/04/2025

The Real Estate Group LLC

Co-Listed By

Cassie Roth

The Real Estate Group LLC License #RB19001982

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Todd

Compass Indiana, LLC License #RB14045315

Compass Indiana, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,906

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 0.3

HOA Fees

  • $141 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Cement Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association Phone (317) 706-1706
  • Lincolnshire Subdivision
  • Property managed by Armour Property Management
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290920012013000018
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,906

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$141 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 5511
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-590-3434
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Subdivision Name: Lincolnshire
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Storage Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, MicroHood, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1978
  • Fireplace Features: Two Sided, Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Bath Sinks Double Main, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Hardwood Floors, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Supplemental Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), WoodWorkStain/Painted
  • Living Area: 5511
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2201
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1332

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Pool Private Y N: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 423
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Phone: 317-706-1706
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Armour Property Management
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068
  • Parcel Number: 290920012013000018
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6906
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 3453
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • High School: Carmel High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Hulett Robert H and Hulett Amy K
Bought by
Spranger Paul Lawrence and Spranger Jenny P
Seller's Agent
Mallorie Wilson
The Real Estate Group LLC
Buyer's Agent
Kelly Todd
Compass Indiana, LLC
List Price
$775,000
Sold Price
$790,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
1.94%
Views
84
Current Estimated Value
$793,866

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,866
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.00%
Original Mortgage
$711,000
Outstanding Balance
$710,315
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,551

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Wanders Stephen P and Wanders Lori E
Bought by
Hulett Robert H and Hulett Ammy K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Wanders Stephen P and Wanders Lori E
Bought by
Wanders Stephen P and Wanders Lori E

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2012
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Boulasis Nathan M and Boulasis Tricia J
Bought by
Wanders Stephen and Wanders Lori E
Seller's Agent
Brian Sanders
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Buyer's Agent
Brooke Mattson
Carpenter, REALTORS®
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$430,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.65%
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Boulais Nathan M and Boulais Tricia J
Bought by
Boulais Nathan M and Boulais Tricia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
The Estridge Group Inc
Bought by
Boulais Nathan M and Scott Tricia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$379,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Bce Associates Ii Llc
Bought by
The Estridge Group Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$17,000,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spranger Paul Lawrence -- First American Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spranger Paul Lawrence $711,000
Previous Owner Wanders Stephen $408,500
Previous Owner Boulais Nathan M $376,000
Previous Owner Boulais Nathan M $379,500
Previous Owner The Estridge Group Inc $17,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Sold $790,000 +1.9% $143 / Sq Ft
10/18/2025 10/18/25 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2025 10/18/25 Price Changed $775,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
10/18/2025 10/18/25 For Sale $775,000 +3.3% $141 / Sq Ft
09/06/2025 09/06/25 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $750,000 +74.4% $136 / Sq Ft
11/16/2012 11/16/12 Sold $430,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/24/2012 10/24/12 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2012 05/16/12 For Sale $430,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,921 $668,500 $136,600 $531,900
2024 $6,842 $608,100 $136,600 $471,500
2023 $6,907 $613,600 $136,600 $477,000
2022 $6,502 $568,500 $94,800 $473,700
2021 $5,444 $475,000 $94,800 $380,200
2020 $5,258 $458,800 $94,800 $364,000
2019 $5,066 $442,000 $94,800 $347,200
2018 $5,000 $444,200 $94,800 $349,400
2017 $4,799 $426,300 $94,800 $331,500
2016 $4,730 $427,200 $94,800 $332,400
2014 $4,935 $451,700 $94,800 $356,900
2013 $4,935 $441,300 $94,800 $346,500

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22060410

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-09-20-012-013.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.