14229 W 5th Ave Golden, CO 80401
Sixth Avenue West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14229 W 5th Ave, Golden, CO 80401 and is currently estimated at $747,908, approximately $369 per square foot. 14229 W 5th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Kyffin Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Yap Jason M and Yap Wen T
Bought by
Barrett Brandon J and Barrett Ginger S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,577
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Mansuetti Mark A and Mansuetti Lisa M
Bought by
Yap Jason M and Yap Wen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Utzinger Adolph L
Bought by
Mansuetti Mark A and Mansuetti Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,160
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Langford Kevin L and Langford Angela M
Bought by
Utzinger Adolph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Brandon J | $500,000 | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| Yap Jason M | $323,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Mansuetti Mark A | $272,700 | Colorado National Title | |
| Utzinger Adolph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Brandon J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yap Jason M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mansuetti Mark A | $218,160 | |
| Closed | Mansuetti Mark A | $40,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,692 | $43,249 | $20,284 | $22,965 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $37,458 | $17,187 | $20,271 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $37,458 | $17,187 | $20,271 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $30,425 | $14,498 | $15,927 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $31,301 | $14,916 | $16,385 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $28,249 | $10,326 | $17,923 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $28,249 | $10,326 | $17,923 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $24,535 | $9,054 | $15,481 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $24,535 | $9,054 | $15,481 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $27,675 | $8,953 | $18,722 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $27,675 | $8,953 | $18,722 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $20,658 | $7,970 | $12,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map