1423 Clingmans Dome Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated Value: $429,154 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Clingmans Dome Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $446,289, approximately $214 per square foot. 1423 Clingmans Dome Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Us Home Llc
Bought by
Karunanithi Sabapathy and Chockalingam Muthayee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,843
Outstanding Balance
$275,855
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Sycamore Ridge Llc
Bought by
U S Home Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karunanithi Sabapathy | $396,790 | None Listed On Document | |
| U S Home Corporation | $1,020,000 | Community Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karunanithi Sabapathy | $293,843 | |
| Closed | Karunanithi Sabapathy | $293,843 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,900 | $395,500 | $80,000 | $315,500 |
| 2024 | $6,900 | $371,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $347,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,837 | $324,000 | $80,000 | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map