$479,000
OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM NEW CONSTRUCTION

Estimated payment $2,710/month

Total Views 5,008
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,270 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Vecino Homes, in collaboration with Viarq Designers, introduces a new architectural design that builds on a sold-out predecessor—previously selling out in less than 30 days. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence showcases 11-ft ceilings on the first floor and 10-ft ceilings on the second, creating an airy, elevated feel throughout. The chef’s kitchen includes a pot filler, expansive waterfall island, custom cabinetry with cubby displays, dry bar, walk-in pantry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The living area centers around Vecino’s signature Roman Clay accent wall and fireplace. Upstairs, the primary suite offers cathedral ceilings, a custom closet, and a spa-inspired bath with a standalone tub and oversized shower. Situated on an oversized 4,000 sq ft lot with a motorized front gate, garage storage, and crawl-space storage—this home blends design, function, and timeless craftsmanship. Welcome Home!

Listing Agent

Christopher Phan

Truss Real Estate, LLC License #0620099 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,399

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Soaking Tub
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,399

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0918
  • Subdivision Name: Bellavista
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:059-158-013-0010
  • Special Features: 3
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Quartz Counters, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2270.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Vecino Homes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: BURRUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WILLIAMS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1399.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $85,040 $85,040 --
2024 -- $110,642 $96,000 $14,642
2023 $1,224 $110,642 $96,000 $14,642
2022 $1,216 $102,285 $88,000 $14,285
2021 $1,171 $85,409 $72,000 $13,409
2020 $1,106 $84,086 $72,000 $12,086
2019 $1,050 $84,086 $72,000 $12,086
2018 $0 $59,450 $48,000 $11,450
2017 $867 $39,118 $28,000 $11,118
2016 $789 $39,118 $28,000 $11,118
2015 -- $31,502 $20,000 $11,502
2014 -- $25,776 $14,000 $11,776
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $479,000 +195.7% $211 / Sq Ft
12/31/2024 12/31/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/18/2024 12/18/24 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2024 12/13/24 For Sale $162,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

About the Listing Agent

Christopher Phan

Truss Real Estate, LLC

(281) 801-9890

Section Image

Independent, entrepreneurial agent Chris Phan has become one of Houston’s best-kept secrets through his diligence, integrity, and unique knowledge of the real estate industry. Chris’ expertise extends far beyond the process of buying or selling a property: He’s the exclusive Realtor® for well-known builders and developers throughout Houston. With Truss Real Estate, Chris uses his rigorous understanding of the market, as well as real estate lending guidelines, products, and cost-effective

Christopher's Other Listings

  • 312 E 35th St, Houston, TX 77018

    $589,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • 312 E 35th St
    • Houston, TX

    Vecino Homes presents its largest and rare 4-bedroom floor plan curated by Viarq Designers, thoughtfully packed with standout amenities. Two outdoor spaces, including a covered balcony off the primary suite. The first floor offers a versatile bedroom or office and opens to a wide living area with two-tone flat European cabinetry, NEW stone-like quartz island and countertops, walk-in pantry, and