1423 E 55th Place Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 E 55th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $136,859, approximately $141 per square foot. 1423 E 55th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Alaniz Amancio Santiago and Santiago Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Smith Michelle D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Richardson Steven and Richardson Judy
Bought by
Smith Henry J and Smith Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Jeter Katheryn M
Bought by
Richardson Steven and Richardson Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,499
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alaniz Amancio Santiago | $35,700 | Oklahoma Reo Closing & Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Henry J | $89,500 | First Tulsa Title Co | |
| Richardson Steven | $77,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Henry J | $89,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Steven | $52,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $8,529 | $1,733 | $6,796 |
| 2024 | $982 | $8,122 | $1,856 | $6,266 |
| 2023 | $982 | $7,736 | $1,933 | $5,803 |
| 2022 | $982 | $7,367 | $2,809 | $4,558 |
| 2021 | $927 | $7,017 | $2,676 | $4,341 |
| 2020 | $887 | $6,812 | $2,598 | $4,214 |
| 2019 | $933 | $6,812 | $2,598 | $4,214 |
| 2018 | $936 | $6,812 | $2,598 | $4,214 |
| 2017 | $890 | $6,490 | $2,475 | $4,015 |
| 2016 | $871 | $6,490 | $2,475 | $4,015 |
| 2015 | $873 | $6,490 | $2,475 | $4,015 |
| 2014 | $865 | $6,490 | $2,475 | $4,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map