Landlord's Agent in 2014
Serena Wu
RE/MAX
(714) 519-9815
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $632,000
Beautiful 4 bedroom with 2 bath single story house in Ontario. Newly remodel, newly paint, newly kitchen, newly stove, newly Air-condition, newly Tile....etc.
Auto Sprinklers ! 2 Car Garage with Automatic Door Opener !! Move-in Condition !! Do Not Missing it !!! MUST SEE !!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
RE/MAX 2000 REALTY License #01862869 Listed on: 02/28/2014
Last Renter's Agent
Eddie Palos
CASA MIA REALTY & MORTGAGE License #01418004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yin Ta Ming | $205,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/28/2012 12/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2012 12/22/12 | Off Market | $205,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2012 12/19/12 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $252,442 | $88,356 | $164,086 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $247,493 | $86,624 | $160,869 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $242,640 | $84,925 | $157,715 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $237,883 | $83,260 | $154,623 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $233,218 | $81,627 | $151,591 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $230,827 | $80,790 | $150,037 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $226,301 | $79,206 | $147,095 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $221,864 | $77,653 | $144,211 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $217,513 | $76,130 | $141,383 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $213,248 | $74,637 | $138,611 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $210,045 | $73,516 | $136,529 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $205,931 | $72,076 | $133,855 |
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Serena Wu
RE/MAX
(714) 519-9815
51 Total Sales
E
Tenant's Agent in 2014
Eddie Palos
CASA MIA REALTY & MORTGAGE
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Justin Bevins
Reliable Realty Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV14041931
APN: 0110-424-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.