1423 E Lacey Ave Hayden, ID 83835
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,704 - $1,334,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 E Lacey Ave, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $1,040,426, approximately $369 per square foot. 1423 E Lacey Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Coeurd Alene Christian Center Inc
Bought by
Hoit Edward A and Hoit Jeanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,032
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$936,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Hoit Edward and Hoit Jeanne
Bought by
Hoit Edward and Hoit Jeanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoit Edward A | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Count | |
| Hoit Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoit Edward A | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $752,941 | $316,889 | $436,052 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $686,857 | $274,907 | $411,950 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $695,096 | $274,907 | $420,189 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $771,008 | $284,907 | $486,101 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $516,969 | $194,954 | $322,015 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $444,492 | $163,302 | $281,190 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $412,304 | $148,302 | $264,002 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $359,130 | $122,170 | $236,960 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $347,592 | $116,492 | $231,100 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $313,687 | $97,517 | $216,170 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $294,070 | $82,500 | $211,570 |
| 2013 | $2,111 | $255,727 | $64,397 | $191,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map