1423 E Pacific Ave Independence, MO 64050
Benton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,701 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 E Pacific Ave, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $161,425, approximately $167 per square foot. 1423 E Pacific Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Thomas Hart Benton Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Dat & Loc Llc
Bought by
Vazquez-Carreno Asela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Butler Matthew E
Bought by
Butler Matthew F and Butler Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,810
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Rouchka Michelle L and Rouchka George R
Bought by
Butler Matthew E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Rouchka Michelle L and Rouchka George R
Bought by
Rouchka George R and Rouchka Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Longley Shelly
Bought by
Marshall Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez-Carreno Asela | -- | -- | |
| Butler Matthew F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Matthew E | -- | Chicago | |
| Rouchka George R | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Marshall Michelle | $48,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Matthew F | $76,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Rouchka George R | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Michelle | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $16,082 | $6,958 | $9,124 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $22,452 | $10,636 | $11,816 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $22,452 | $4,028 | $18,424 |
| 2022 | $898 | $12,160 | $2,104 | $10,056 |
| 2021 | $898 | $12,160 | $2,104 | $10,056 |
| 2020 | $876 | $11,522 | $2,104 | $9,418 |
| 2019 | $861 | $11,522 | $2,104 | $9,418 |
| 2018 | $785 | $10,027 | $1,831 | $8,196 |
| 2017 | $785 | $10,027 | $1,831 | $8,196 |
| 2016 | $690 | $8,720 | $5,480 | $3,240 |
| 2014 | $655 | $8,465 | $5,320 | $3,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map