1423 E Wells Fargo Rd Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 E Wells Fargo Rd, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $320,816, approximately $393 per square foot. 1423 E Wells Fargo Rd is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Eoff Mary A
Bought by
Speaks Michael Richard and Speaks Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speaks Michael Richard | $130,000 | Security Title Agency Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,176 | $23,744 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,120 | $21,923 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $19,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $16,761 | $4,942 | $11,819 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $13,961 | $4,370 | $9,591 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $13,813 | $4,173 | $9,640 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $933 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map