1423 Everett St Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Everett St, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $465,306, approximately $369 per square foot. 1423 Everett St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Meske Joni M and Shellenback Joni Marie
Bought by
Paul And Joni Shellenback Revocable Living Tr and Shellenback
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Peterson Pierre and Peterson Joan
Bought by
Meske Joni M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul And Joni Shellenback Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meske Joni M | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $406,600 | $215,600 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $385,500 | $197,000 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $362,600 | $197,000 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $374,200 | $216,200 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $270,800 | $132,100 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $248,100 | $109,200 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $225,800 | $93,800 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $205,200 | $77,300 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $158,100 | $55,100 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $147,700 | $57,700 | $90,000 |
| 2013 | $1,866 | $132,800 | $52,500 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map