1423 Flagship Dr Woodbridge, VA 22192
Estimated Value: $470,626 - $494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Flagship Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22192 and is currently estimated at $483,407, approximately $318 per square foot. 1423 Flagship Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Occoquan Elementary School, Fred M. Lynn Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Knott Stella
Bought by
Gebrehiwot Agere
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$70,365
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$413,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Bobbitt Christopher L
Bought by
Knott Stella B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,916
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebrehiwot Agere | $185,000 | -- | |
| Knott Stella B | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gebrehiwot Agere | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Knott Stella B | $118,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $452,300 | $124,400 | $327,900 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $420,300 | $115,200 | $305,100 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $393,700 | $109,700 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $351,100 | $109,700 | $241,400 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $328,800 | $101,800 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $4,963 | $320,200 | $98,900 | $221,300 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $290,800 | $98,300 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $285,000 | $96,400 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $269,600 | $90,500 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $259,800 | $86,600 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $249,700 | $82,500 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $239,600 | $78,600 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map