Seller's Agent in 2025
Traci Nowowiejski
eXp Realty
(605) 641-4445
44 in this area
76 Total Sales
This older home offers a rare opportunity for investors, builders, or buyers looking for a full renovation project. The property experienced a fire and requires a complete remodel, including structural, mechanical, and cosmetic restoration. It is being sold as-is. Call listing agent Traci Nowowiejski at eXp Realty at 604-641-4445 for questions or for your personal viewing.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $42,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Sold | $50,000 | -27.5% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $69,000 | +64.3% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2018 09/12/18 | Sold | $42,000 | -14.3% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | For Sale | $49,000 | +250.0% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Sold | $14,000 | -29.6% | $14 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $28,175 | $24,500 | $3,675 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $95,905 | $24,500 | $71,405 |
| 2023 | $844 | $93,220 | $24,500 | $68,720 |
| 2022 | $844 | $56,470 | $21,000 | $35,470 |
| 2021 | $698 | $40,446 | $14,000 | $26,446 |
| 2020 | $649 | $40,446 | $14,000 | $26,446 |
| 2019 | $760 | $36,038 | $14,000 | $22,038 |
| 2018 | $785 | $36,038 | $14,000 | $22,038 |
| 2017 | $792 | $36,038 | $14,000 | $22,038 |
| 2016 | $857 | $36,038 | $14,000 | $22,038 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,038 | $14,000 | $22,038 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,910 | $14,000 | $4,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Traci Nowowiejski
eXp Realty
(605) 641-4445
44 in this area
76 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Polly Jones
Cvach & Jones Realty, LLC
(605) 645-6758
4 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Renee Bisgaard
Black Hills Team
(605) 641-9242
43 in this area
74 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NON MEMBER
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Lilya
South Dakota Real Estate Company
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 86709
APN: 15.21.0.10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.