1423 Norfolk St Aurora, CO 80011
Laredo Highline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Norfolk St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $247,062, approximately $152 per square foot. 1423 Norfolk St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Laredo Elementary School, East Middle School, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Tyburski Chance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,022
Outstanding Balance
$34,813
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Perea Renee Naomi and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Fuerst Pamala A
Bought by
Perea Renee Naomi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,991
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Locke Roberta
Bought by
Fuerst Pamala A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,030
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Malcolm Jeffrey Patrick
Bought by
Locke Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Jarman James Gregory and Jarman Stacy Lynn
Bought by
Malcolm Jeffrey Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner