1423 Riddick St Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Riddick St, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $326,621, approximately $179 per square foot. 1423 Riddick St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $282,000 | $115,000 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $747 | $262,200 | $110,000 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $622 | $252,800 | $110,000 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $498 | $221,600 | $85,000 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $373 | $191,400 | $70,000 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $498 | $190,000 | $70,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $373 | $185,000 | $65,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $373 | $142,400 | $62,000 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $498 | $142,400 | $62,000 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $142,400 | $62,000 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $871 | $142,400 | $62,000 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $142,400 | $62,000 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map