1423 Robin Ln Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Robin Ln, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $441,019. 1423 Robin Ln is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McKinley Center, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 | $296,800 | $32,400 | $264,400 |
| 2024 | $4,589 | $296,800 | $32,400 | $264,400 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $296,800 | $32,400 | $264,400 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $296,800 | $32,400 | $264,400 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $296,800 | $32,400 | $264,400 |
| 2020 | $4,387 | $296,800 | $32,400 | $264,400 |
| 2019 | $4,502 | $296,800 | $32,400 | $264,400 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $219,200 | $24,000 | $195,200 |
| 2017 | $3,499 | $219,200 | $24,000 | $195,200 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $219,200 | $24,000 | $195,200 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $219,200 | $24,000 | $195,200 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $219,200 | $24,000 | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map