NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $255,983 - $288,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,282 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2021

Last sale price $223,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,661 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio

About This Home

As of August 2021

Welcome home! Well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch with 1 car attached garage, located in a quiet neighborhood. Enjoy gathering in the spacious living room or cozying up by the whitewashed fireplace in the family/flex room. The open kitchen has newer laminate flooring(2020), corian countertops & stainless steel appliances(2015). Much of the interior has been freshly painted (2020). Large master bedroom w/updated ensuite bathroom. Full basement offers potential for additional living space with some walls already up and a bathroom rough in. Fenced in backyard with spacious concrete patio for relaxing & entertaining. New Roof (2021) See documents for list of updates. 1 year AHS home warranty in place to activate at closing for Buyer's peace of mind! See & sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sabrina Abell

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 07/22/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Moore

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2002006561

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,344

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,282 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 570-149417

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,344

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-939-0808
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Sunnyside Park
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 155.93
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Basement Description Crawl: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Pool Features Above Ground Pool: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SOUTH WESTERN CSD 2511 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 570-149417
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2344.42

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2021
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$223,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,100
11.56%
Current Estimated Value
$271,996

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,996
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.32%
Original Mortgage
$213,069
Outstanding Balance
$192,179
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,817

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Hankle Wendy M and Hankle Thomas M
Bought by
Griffith Tony D and Griffith Brittany N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,244
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Danley Tracy L $223,000 New Title Company Name
Griffith Tony D $124,500 None Available
Hankle Thomas M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Danley Tracy L $213,069
Previous Owner Griffith Tony D $122,244
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $223,000 +11.6% $174 / Sq Ft
07/22/2021 07/22/21 For Sale $199,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,529 $69,370 $15,610 $53,760
2024 $2,529 $69,370 $15,610 $53,760
2023 $2,485 $69,370 $15,610 $53,760
2022 $2,311 $47,360 $11,060 $36,300
2021 $2,358 $47,360 $11,060 $36,300
2020 $2,344 $47,360 $11,060 $36,300
2019 $2,305 $41,090 $9,590 $31,500
2018 $1,857 $41,090 $9,590 $31,500
2017 $2,284 $41,090 $9,590 $31,500
2016 $1,419 $32,210 $6,480 $25,730
2015 $1,419 $32,210 $6,480 $25,730
2014 $1,421 $32,210 $6,480 $25,730
2013 $812 $35,770 $7,175 $28,595
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221026549

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 570-149417

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.