1423 W 38th Place Unit 1 Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 W 38th Place Unit 1, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $399,709, approximately $344 per square foot. 1423 W 38th Place Unit 1 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Elementary School, Hialeah Gardens Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Gamez-Melendez Ode
Bought by
Movo Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Gamez Victor and Gamez Mariana
Bought by
Gamez Ode
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Movo Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gamez Ode | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,512 | $359,007 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $343,398 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,859 | $312,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $258,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $243,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |