1423 Wayne Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $221,107 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Wayne Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $258,027, approximately $165 per square foot. 1423 Wayne Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Podgornik Jeanette
Bought by
Podgornik Louis W and Podgornik Louis Williams
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Podgornik Louis W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $22,800 | $1,800 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $21,000 | $1,800 | $19,200 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $21,000 | $1,800 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $21,000 | $1,800 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $21,000 | $1,800 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $18,300 | $1,400 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $18,300 | $1,400 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $18,300 | $1,400 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $18,300 | $1,400 | $16,900 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $16,600 | $1,500 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $16,600 | $1,500 | $15,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,200 | $1,500 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map