1423 Whitaker Ln Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $338,193 - $392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Whitaker Ln, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $361,048, approximately $161 per square foot. 1423 Whitaker Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Klein Roy E and Klein Barbara Sue
Bought by
Klein Roy E and Klein Barbara Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Roy E | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $106,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $92,970 | $15,300 | $77,670 |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $92,970 | $15,300 | $77,670 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $92,970 | $15,300 | $77,670 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $70,180 | $11,550 | $58,630 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $70,180 | $11,550 | $58,630 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $70,180 | $11,550 | $58,630 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $58,100 | $9,730 | $48,370 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $58,100 | $9,730 | $48,370 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $58,100 | $9,730 | $48,370 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $52,330 | $8,750 | $43,580 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $52,330 | $8,750 | $43,580 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $52,330 | $8,750 | $43,580 |
| 2013 | $2,425 | $47,010 | $9,800 | $37,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map