14231 Highway D Versailles, MO 65084
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14231 Highway D, Versailles, MO 65084 and is currently estimated at $176,245, approximately $160 per square foot. 14231 Highway D is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Elementary School, Morgan County Middle School, and Morgan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Lancaster Paul A and Lancaster Tressa E
Bought by
Lancaster Paul A and Lancaster Tressa E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Bought by
Lancaster Paul A and Lancaster Tressa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Schrock Joshua L and Schrock Sarah J
Bought by
Lancaster Paul A and Lancaster Tressa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Paul A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lancaster Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Lancaster Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lancaster Paul A | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $10,870 | $2,560 | $8,310 |
| 2023 | $397 | $9,950 | $2,294 | $7,656 |
| 2022 | $398 | $9,950 | $2,237 | $7,713 |
| 2021 | $396 | $10,716 | $4,490 | $6,226 |
| 2020 | $388 | $10,146 | $4,364 | $5,782 |
| 2019 | $388 | $10,146 | $4,364 | $5,782 |
| 2018 | $377 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $366 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $359 | $8,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $349 | $8,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $349 | $8,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map