14231 Murphy Terrace Gainesville, VA 20155
Glenkirk Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $841,073
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14231 Murphy Terrace, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $824,518, approximately $287 per square foot. 14231 Murphy Terrace is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Glenkirk Elementary School, Gainesville Middle School, and Montessori of Gainesville - Casa Dei Bambini.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Ozark William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,874
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Basden Guy H
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc Of V
Bought by
Basden Fuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,017
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozark William | $480,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $480,000 | -- | |
| Basden Fuy | $427,494 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ozark William | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Basden Fuy | $417,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 | $707,000 | $186,600 | $520,400 |
| 2024 | $6,620 | $665,700 | $176,100 | $489,600 |
| 2023 | $6,469 | $621,700 | $152,100 | $469,600 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $573,300 | $147,100 | $426,200 |
| 2021 | $6,254 | $513,100 | $147,100 | $366,000 |
| 2020 | $7,491 | $483,300 | $147,100 | $336,200 |
| 2019 | $7,032 | $453,700 | $147,100 | $306,600 |
| 2018 | $5,499 | $455,400 | $147,100 | $308,300 |
| 2017 | $5,571 | $452,600 | $147,100 | $305,500 |
| 2016 | $5,414 | $443,900 | $127,600 | $316,300 |
| 2015 | $5,205 | $464,300 | $132,800 | $331,500 |
| 2014 | $5,205 | $417,400 | $123,200 | $294,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map