14231 State Route 16 Conesville, OH 43811
Estimated Value: $174,817 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14231 State Route 16, Conesville, OH 43811 and is currently estimated at $211,954, approximately $181 per square foot. 14231 State Route 16 is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including River View High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $40,000 | $9,020 | $30,980 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $40,000 | $9,020 | $30,980 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $30,797 | $6,307 | $24,490 |
| 2022 | $838 | $30,797 | $6,307 | $24,490 |
| 2021 | $838 | $30,797 | $6,307 | $24,490 |
| 2020 | $966 | $34,059 | $6,318 | $27,741 |
| 2019 | $988 | $34,059 | $6,318 | $27,741 |
| 2018 | $862 | $34,059 | $6,318 | $27,741 |
| 2017 | $779 | $30,314 | $5,632 | $24,682 |
| 2016 | $732 | $30,314 | $5,632 | $24,682 |
| 2015 | $366 | $30,314 | $5,632 | $24,682 |
| 2014 | $609 | $26,783 | $5,632 | $21,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map