14232 E Hawaii Cir Unit D Aurora, CO 80012
Sable Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14232 E Hawaii Cir Unit D, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $274,398, approximately $264 per square foot. 14232 E Hawaii Cir Unit D is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Jewell Elementary School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Alvaro Haro
Bought by
Rhodes Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,400
Outstanding Balance
$286,929
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Haro Alvaro
Bought by
Haro Rodriguez Alvaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Adamo Carolyn C
Bought by
Haro Alvaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,234
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Sold by
Statler Kirk D Statler Tonya S
Bought by
Adamo Carolyn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1991
Sold by
Bancplus Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Statler Kirk D Statler Tonya S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1991
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Bancplus Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on