1424 2nd Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $475,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 2nd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $451,477, approximately $275 per square foot. 1424 2nd Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School, St. Josephs Elementary School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Ritter Leone R
Bought by
Trenton Indian Housing Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Hermanson Wade S and Hermanson Brandy M
Bought by
Ritter Leone R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Tietz Thomas D and Tietz Shirley S
Bought by
Hermanson Wade S and Hermanson Brandy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trenton Indian Housing Authority | $167,500 | None Available | |
| Ritter Leone R | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Hermanson Wade S | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ritter Leone R | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermanson Wade S | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $244,475 | $38,565 | $205,910 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $236,645 | $38,565 | $198,080 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $201,455 | $38,565 | $162,890 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map