1424 Beanehaven Dr Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $556,167
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Beanehaven Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $506,792, approximately $263 per square foot. 1424 Beanehaven Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Hampton Dagan
Bought by
Marcum Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Hampton Holly A and Reese Holly A
Bought by
Hampton Dagan and Hampton Holly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Liberty Bank
Bought by
Hampton Dagan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Reese Chad A and Reese Holly A
Bought by
Reese Holly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Berg Bryan and Berg Joann
Bought by
Reese Chad A and Reese Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Beane Jim N and Beane Elizabeth
Bought by
Berg Bryan and Berg Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcum Holly A | -- | None Available | |
| Hampton Dagan | -- | None Available | |
| Hampton Dagan | $68,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Reese Holly A | -- | None Available | |
| Reese Chad A | $280,000 | Community Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Berg Bryan | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reese Chad A | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,889 | $195,020 | $13,650 | $181,370 |
| 2024 | $11,889 | $182,330 | $12,760 | $169,570 |
| 2023 | $11,889 | $168,330 | $11,780 | $156,550 |
| 2022 | $11,324 | $153,930 | $10,770 | $143,160 |
| 2021 | $10,331 | $144,770 | $10,130 | $134,640 |
| 2020 | $9,037 | $141,640 | $9,910 | $131,730 |
| 2019 | $9,246 | $137,940 | $9,650 | $128,290 |
| 2018 | $9,103 | $132,060 | $9,240 | $122,820 |
| 2017 | $8,697 | $132,060 | $9,240 | $122,820 |
| 2016 | $8,445 | $118,280 | $9,540 | $108,740 |
| 2015 | $6,431 | $98,030 | $9,220 | $88,810 |
| 2014 | $6,431 | $98,030 | $9,220 | $88,810 |
| 2013 | $6,431 | $98,030 | $9,220 | $88,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map