1424 Canberley Ct Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Canberley Ct, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $430,586, approximately $211 per square foot. 1424 Canberley Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Little Donald C and Little Deverle T
Bought by
Gaul Thomas R and Gaul Jeanette E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Cook Richard P and Cook Carol A
Bought by
Little Donald C and Little Deverle T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Us Home Corp C
Bought by
Cook Richard P and Cook Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,397
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaul Thomas R | $170,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Little Donald C | $213,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Cook Richard P | $169,200 | -- | |
| Richards Trust | $226,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Little Donald C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Trust | $170,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Trust | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Trust | $170,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,206 | $212,090 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,206 | $212,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $200,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $194,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $188,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $183,330 | $61,169 | $122,161 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $180,800 | $56,959 | $123,841 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $176,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $173,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $173,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $166,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $165,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $175,714 | $45,409 | $130,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map