1424 Capstan Dr Allen, TX 75013
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $629,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Capstan Dr, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $617,193, approximately $205 per square foot. 1424 Capstan Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Flossie Floyd Green Elementary School, Ereckson Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Nasab Nazir
Bought by
Gawlik Gregory and Bobadilla Desiree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,192
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Crutchfield Patricia K and Crutchfield Bernard T
Bought by
Nasab Nazir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Crutchfield Patti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,196
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gawlik Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Nasab Nazir | $283,500 | None Available | |
| Crutchfield Patti | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gawlik Gregory | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crutchfield Patti | $153,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,868 | $547,820 | $150,000 | $438,731 |
| 2024 | $7,448 | $498,018 | $150,000 | $434,124 |
| 2023 | $7,448 | $452,744 | $125,000 | $461,197 |
| 2022 | $8,171 | $411,585 | $105,000 | $384,712 |
| 2021 | $7,955 | $374,168 | $95,000 | $279,168 |
| 2020 | $8,126 | $368,682 | $85,000 | $283,682 |
| 2019 | $9,069 | $392,609 | $85,000 | $307,609 |
| 2018 | $8,774 | $373,027 | $85,000 | $288,027 |
| 2017 | $7,903 | $336,017 | $80,000 | $256,017 |
| 2016 | $7,627 | $317,863 | $70,000 | $247,863 |
| 2015 | $5,187 | $290,679 | $70,000 | $220,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map