NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1424 Colt Dr Durant, OK 74701

Estimated Value: $340,719 - $395,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,084 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2025

Last sale price $350,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,134 / mo

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Northwest Heights Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2025

Well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage brick home featuring a spacious layout with a living room, dining room, kitchen with breakfast nook, utility room, and an upstairs bonus room with closet—perfect for a fourth bedroom, guest space, office, or playroom. The expansive master suite offers double vanities, a jetted tub, and a separate shower for a spa-like retreat. Interior highlights include wood and tile flooring, crown molding, recessed lighting, granite countertops in the kitchen, and marble countertops in the bathrooms. Enjoy the convenience of a pantry and fresh interior paint with updated light fixtures. Step outside to a large, extended covered patio overlooking a privacy-fenced backyard with lush landscaping. Additional features include gutters, owned security system, french drainage, deck and pool, and an extra concrete pad for added parking or storage. Newer fridge, stove, water heater, washer and dryer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carri Ray

Trinity Properties License #146052 Listed on: 04/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kent Chappell

RE/MAX Master Associates, Inc. License #185001

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,908

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 13,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,084 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,908

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: NW Durant
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.298
  • Subdivision Name: Remington Hills
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, PlumbedForIce Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2084.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, None
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Fiberglass
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat, Garage, RV Access/Parking, Driveway, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, High Speed Internet Available, Other, Phone Available, Satellite Internet Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Durant
  • Junior High Dist: Durant - Sch Dist (58)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13000.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2908.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2025
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$356,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,180
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.30%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,406
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$6,774

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2022
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
List Price
$353,500
Sold Price
$332,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,500
-6.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.80%
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2019
Closed on
May 1, 2019
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$224,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.65%
Original Mortgage
$179,920
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Somers Pamela and Patty Pamela
Bought by
Patty James

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2015
Closed on
May 19, 2015
List Price
$189,500
Sold Price
$184,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-2.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
United Builders Contractors Inc
Bought by
Weil Robert Hofflin and Weil Zenie Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$7,200
Interest Rate
6.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Gary $350,000 Old Republic Title
Jones Gary $350,000 Old Republic Title
Johnson Cliff $332,000 Modern Abstract & Title
Branigan Robert $225,000 Modern Abstract And Title
Patty James -- None Available
Patty James $189,500 None Available
Weil Robert Hofflin $167,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Gary $350,000
Closed Jones Gary $350,000
Previous Owner Johnson Cliff $265,600
Previous Owner Branigan Robert $179,920
Previous Owner Weil Robert Hofflin $7,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Sold $350,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2025 06/23/25 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
06/08/2025 06/08/25 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2025 04/22/25 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
04/05/2025 04/05/25 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2025 04/02/25 For Sale $350,000 +5.4% $168 / Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Sold $332,000 -6.1% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2022 06/15/22 For Sale $353,500 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2022 05/16/22 For Sale $353,500 +57.2% $173 / Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Sold $224,900 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2019 03/04/19 For Sale $224,900 +22.2% $108 / Sq Ft
05/19/2015 05/19/15 Sold $184,000 -2.9% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2015 03/24/15 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2015 03/24/15 For Sale $189,500 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,780 $30,438 $2,200 $28,238
2024 $2,908 $30,859 $2,200 $28,659
2023 $2,908 $36,520 $3,300 $33,220
2022 $2,230 $24,750 $3,300 $21,450
2021 $2,284 $24,750 $3,300 $21,450
2020 $2,281 $24,750 $3,300 $21,450
2019 $1,975 $22,777 $2,200 $20,577
2018 $1,897 $22,115 $2,200 $19,915
2017 $1,828 $21,470 $2,200 $19,270
2016 $1,877 $20,845 $2,200 $18,645
2015 $1,648 $18,370 $2,200 $16,170
2014 $1,646 $18,370 $2,200 $16,170

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2511814

MLS Technology

APN: A349-00-000-028-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.