Estimated Value: $172,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Concord Ln, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $190,133, approximately $117 per square foot. 1424 Concord Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Gonzales Janis and Foshee Janis
Bought by
Gonzales Janis and Gonzales Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Stephenson Jeffery
Bought by
Foshee Janis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Stone Kenneth and Stone Kristy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1993
Sold by
Stone Kennenth and Stone Kristy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Janis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foshee Janis | $91,000 | -- | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- | |
| -- | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $14,352 | $3,018 | $11,334 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $14,365 | $3,018 | $11,347 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $13,605 | $3,018 | $10,587 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $13,208 | $3,018 | $10,190 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $12,886 | $2,879 | $10,007 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $12,886 | $2,879 | $10,007 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $13,241 | $2,780 | $10,461 |
| 2018 | $885 | $12,857 | $2,703 | $10,154 |
| 2017 | $857 | $12,482 | $2,532 | $9,950 |
| 2016 | $830 | $12,118 | $1,901 | $10,217 |
| 2015 | $804 | $11,765 | $1,572 | $10,193 |
| 2014 | $798 | $11,684 | $1,572 | $10,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map