1424 E Colonial Dr Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $239,405 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 E Colonial Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $252,101, approximately $175 per square foot. 1424 E Colonial Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including H D Isenberg Elementary, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Whitman Carol S
Bought by
Pleitez Jose F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,068
Outstanding Balance
$77,775
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,326
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleitez Jose F | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pleitez Jose F | $123,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $194,011 | $23,100 | $170,911 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $194,011 | $23,100 | $170,911 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $194,011 | $23,100 | $170,911 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $129,322 | $21,252 | $108,070 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $129,322 | $21,252 | $108,070 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $129,322 | $21,252 | $108,070 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $129,322 | $21,252 | $108,070 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $109,566 | $21,252 | $88,314 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $109,566 | $21,252 | $88,314 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $109,566 | $21,252 | $88,314 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $109,566 | $21,252 | $88,314 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $112,358 | $21,252 | $91,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map