1424 E Georgetown Loop Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 E Georgetown Loop, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $261,479, approximately $176 per square foot. 1424 E Georgetown Loop is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Paxton Keeley Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Broekelmann Millicent C and Broekelmann Donald
Bought by
Valentine Douglas R and Valentine Chandra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,875
Outstanding Balance
$89,100
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell Deborah and Mitchell Roger
Bought by
Beale Millicent C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,790
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Douglas R | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Beale Millicent C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentine Douglas R | $125,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Beale Millicent C | $12,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $25,745 | $3,933 | $21,812 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $23,408 | $3,933 | $19,475 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $23,408 | $3,933 | $19,475 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $21,679 | $3,933 | $17,746 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $21,679 | $3,933 | $17,746 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $20,067 | $3,933 | $16,134 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $20,067 | $3,933 | $16,134 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $18,582 | $3,933 | $14,649 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $18,582 | $3,933 | $14,649 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $18,582 | $3,933 | $14,649 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,582 | $3,933 | $14,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map